Casa De Las Materas

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 10 guests
  • 5 beds
  • 3 bedrooms

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Villa de Leyva, stay at the 3-room Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva, which is merely 300 metres from Casa Museo Luis Alberto Acuna and within 5 minutes' walk of Ricaurte Park. The apartment features Wi-Fi and public parking nearby.

    This apartment has a convenient location right near Archaeological Site El Infiernito. Guests will find Museo del Chocolate within a 350-metre distance of the accommodation. Pozos Azules is within reach of the apartment.

    Offering a sitting area, Casa De Las Materas apartment comes with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, enhancing your stay. At the apartment, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.

    Casa De Las Materas apartment provides coffee/tea making facilities and a kitchenette with glassware. Terminal de transporte pubico bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is approximately 5 minutes' walk from the property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00
    Check-out: until 13:00
    Licence number71108
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva

    Offering a sitting area, Casa De Las Materas apartment comes with modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, enhancing your stay. At the apartment, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Exterior photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 170 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Beds photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Exterior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Exterior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Room photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Exterior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Beds photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Exterior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Room photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Macro Details photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Corridors photo
    Apartment Mountain View

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Beds photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Interior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Interior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva People photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Interior photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Macro Details photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Beds photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Toilets photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Macro Details photo Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva Exterior photo
    King Studio Sofa Bed

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Colombia

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa De Las Materas Villa de Leyva